IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of IT Officer, Rajasthan Adhikari, Law Officer, Marketing Officer Scale I Examination 2017. All the important details and links are provided here at Postrays.com for IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017. All Interested Candidates are advised to read the full Notification of IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017 before apply online.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 07 November 2017
  • Last Date For Registration : 27 November 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 27 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 30, 31 December 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : December 2017
  • Mains Exam Date : 28 January 2018
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : January 2018

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking  Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as 01/11/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility as on 27/11/2017

Total Vacancy : 1315 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I62311891204 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I447235129648754 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I1685130PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I32159460Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I2194135Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I104522712195Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

IT Officer Scale I (Post Code 1)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1053220
Bank Of India412112680
Canara Bank1153120
Total Post6231189120

Agricultural Field Officer Scale I (Post Code 2)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1274225
Bank Of India25147450
Canara Bank100553015200
Central Bank Of India151814523300
Oriental Bank Of Commerce128673718250
Union Bank Of India31116250
Total Post44723512964875

Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I (Post Code 3)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India842115
Union Bank of India532010
Total Post1685130

Law Officer Scale I (Post Code 4)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank21106340
Union Bnak Of India432110
Total Post32159460

HR / Personnel Officer Scale I (Post Code 5)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank631010
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank721010
Union Bank Of India432110
Total Post2194135

Marketing Officer Scale I (Post Code 6)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank70392110140
Union Bank Of India30126250
Total Post104522712195

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Notification of IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017 Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Activate on 07/11/2017

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 


If you have any query regarding IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017, Feel free to ask via comment. Share this post to your friends. Join us on Facebook to get latest updates.


 

You May Also like:-

  1. Rajya Sabha Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2017
  2. IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Asst. Online Form 2017
  3. UP Scholarship Online Form 2017- Uttar Pradesh Scholarship Apply Here
  4. IBPS CWE VI RRB Office Assistant Result, Score Card 2017
Upendra Yadav is the Founder of postrays.com. He is a Blogger by passion, an Entrepreneur by choice and a Digital Marketer by his interest. He loves to help students by providing useful information on their academic.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here