IBPS CWE VII PO & MT Pre Exam Result 2017: Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Result for The Recruitment Post of Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee Recruitment Examination 2017. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Exam Can Download Pre Exam Result now. All the important details and links are provided here at Postrays.com for IBPS CWE VII PO & MT Pre Exam Result 2017. All Interested Candidates are advised to read the full Notification of IBPS CWE VII PO & MT Pre Exam Result 2017. before Download Result, Score Card.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer PO / Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 16 August 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 05 September 2017
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 05 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Training : 23-29 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 07, 08, 14, 15 October 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card : 21 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Result : 01 November 2017
  • Mains Exam Date : 26 November 2017
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : November 2017
  • Pre Exam Training Call Letter Available : 13 September 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / IMPS / Cash Card / Mobile Wallet Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Year.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Year.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per IBPS Rules.

Eligibility as on 05/09/2017

  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 3562 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank116643619235
Andhra Bank3181689346625
Bank Of India101543015200
Bank Of Maharashtra5127157100
Canara Bank6753642031081350
Central Bank Of India4928158100
Corporation Bank5002822100
UCO Bank2511787526530
Union Bank Of India127788334322
Total17389615782853562

Registered Candidates Can read the full Notification of IBPS CWE VII Probationary Officer & Management Trainee Pre Exam Result 2017 before Download Result, Score Card Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Training Call Letter

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 


If you have any query regarding IBPS CWE VII PO & MT Pre Exam Result 2017, Feel free to ask via comment. Share this post to your friends. Join us on Facebook to get latest updates.


You Might Also Like:-

  1. IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Asst. Online Form 2017
  2. UP Scholarship Online Form 2017- Uttar Pradesh Scholarship Apply Here
  3. IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Recruitment Online Form 2017
  4. LIC HFL Assistant Manager Recruitment Result 2017
  5. India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form 2017
  6. Jharkhand SSC Combined Police Sub Inspector Competitive Pre Exam Result 2017
Upendra Yadav is the Founder of postrays.com. He is a Blogger by passion, an Entrepreneur by choice and a Digital Marketer by his interest. He loves to help students by providing useful information on their academic.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here